|
30th Annual Event — November 1, 2001
| Run | Skate | Walk |
Photos |
Run -- Award Winners
|
|
Male |
|
Female |
|
1st Overall |
A. Deacon |
|
M. DeCamara |
|
2nd Overall |
D. Anthony |
|
K. VanTassel |
|
3rd Overall |
B. Cowan |
|
G. Hiller |
Age Division |
|
|
|
|
Under 30 |
A |
T. Brooks |
F |
N. Santos |
30 - 39 |
B |
A. Kabel |
G |
C. Carr |
40 - 49 |
C |
M. DiSalvo |
H |
K. Fant |
50 - 59 |
D |
B. McKee |
I |
B. Eaton |
60+ |
E |
A. Hofmann |
J |
(none) |
Shirt Designs
Front
Back
Run Details
Place
No. |
Time |
Pace/Mile |
Last
Name |
First
Name |
Award |
Division |
1 |
22:01.5 |
05:46.7 |
Deacon |
A. |
1st Overall (M) |
1B |
2 |
22:02.4 |
05:46.9 |
Anthony |
D. |
2nd Overall (M) |
1A |
3 |
22:54.1 |
06:00.5 |
Cowan |
B. |
3rd Overall (M) |
2A |
4 |
23:07.3 |
06:04.0 |
DiSalvo |
M. |
1st, 40 - 49 (M) |
1C |
5 |
23:10.3 |
06:04.8 |
McKee |
B. |
2nd, 50 - 59 (M) |
1D |
6 |
25:20.8 |
06:39.0 |
Atkinson |
D. |
|
2D |
7 |
26:34.7 |
06:58.4 |
Keeley |
D. |
|
3D |
8 |
27:28.6 |
07:12.5 |
DeCamara |
M. |
1st Overall (F) |
1G |
9 |
27:31.3 |
07:13.2 |
Kabel |
A. |
1st, 30 - 39 (M) |
2B |
10 |
27:47.2 |
07:17.4 |
Evans |
I. |
|
3B |
11 |
27:57.8 |
07:20.2 |
Markiewicz |
T. |
|
4D |
12 |
28:15.0 |
07:24.7 |
Wolf |
Z. |
|
2C |
13 |
28:23.2 |
07:26.9 |
Brooks |
T. |
1st, Under 30 (M) |
3A |
14 |
28:41.6 |
07:31.7 |
Bosted |
P. |
|
3C |
15 |
28:43.2 |
07:32.1 |
Blockus |
D. |
|
5D |
16 |
28:47.0 |
07:33.1 |
Hogan |
M. |
|
? |
17 |
28:47.4 |
07:33.2 |
Van Tassel |
K. |
2nd Overall (F) |
1F |
18 |
28:51.9 |
07:34.4 |
Colby |
E. |
|
4B |
19 |
28:58.3 |
07:36.1 |
Tomlin |
J. |
|
6D |
20 |
29:16.2 |
07:40.8 |
Brown |
D. |
|
4C |
21 |
29:35.0 |
07:45.7 |
Miller |
P. |
|
5C |
22 |
29:47.0 |
07:48.8 |
Kau |
R. |
|
? |
23 |
29:54.7 |
07:50.9 |
Hiller |
G. |
3rd Overall (F) |
2G |
24 |
30:04.9 |
07:53.5 |
Fant |
K. |
1st, 40 - 49 (F) |
1H |
25 |
30:10.3 |
07:55.0 |
Anderson |
S. |
|
5B |
26 |
30:12.6 |
07:55.6 |
Dixon |
L. |
|
6C |
27 |
30:26.6 |
07:59.2 |
Wagner |
S. |
|
7C |
28 |
30:34.1 |
08:01.2 |
Burke |
A. |
|
6B |
29 |
31:08.2 |
08:10.1 |
Batygin |
Y. |
|
8C |
30 |
31:10.3 |
08:10.7 |
Decker |
F. |
|
9C |
31 |
31:17.9 |
08:12.7 |
Corbett |
J. |
|
10C |
32 |
31:20.5 |
08:13.4 |
Kwon |
J. |
|
11C |
33 |
31:28.9 |
08:15.6 |
Sommer |
T. |
|
12C |
34 |
31:34.5 |
08:17.0 |
Palrang |
M. |
|
13C |
35 |
31:35.4 |
08:17.3 |
Wagner |
G. |
|
7B |
36 |
31:35.9 |
08:17.4 |
Dalit |
G. |
|
14C |
37 |
31:41.5 |
08:18.9 |
Santos |
N. |
1st, Under 30 (F) |
2F |
38 |
32:03.3 |
08:24.6 |
Milanovich |
G. |
|
4A |
39 |
32:10.7 |
08:26.5 |
Weeks |
W. |
|
7D |
40 |
32:46.4 |
08:35.9 |
Hall |
B. |
|
15C |
41 |
33:06.8 |
08:41.3 |
Carr |
C. |
1st, 30 - 39 (F) |
3G |
42 |
33:07.1 |
08:41.3 |
Iverson |
R. |
|
16C |
43 |
33:24.2 |
08:45.8 |
Malec |
R. |
|
17C |
44 |
33:39.0 |
08:49.7 |
Marnock |
S. |
|
5A |
45 |
33:43.6 |
08:50.9 |
Kotturi |
K. |
|
4G |
46 |
33:49.6 |
08:52.5 |
Braughton |
N. |
|
18C |
47 |
34:54.8 |
09:09.6 |
Schmerge |
J. |
|
9B |
48 |
35:32.1 |
09:19.4 |
Nzeadibe |
I. |
|
19C |
49 |
35:36.2 |
09:20.5 |
Nimmo |
E. |
|
2H |
50 |
35:42.2 |
09:22.0 |
Clay |
E. |
|
20C |
51 |
35:46.3 |
09:23.1 |
Garci |
L. |
|
8D |
52 |
35:56.0 |
09:25.7 |
Rokni |
S. |
|
21C |
53 |
36:14.6 |
09:30.5 |
Leung |
E. |
|
9D |
54 |
36:19.5 |
09:31.8 |
Sullivan |
M. |
|
10D |
55 |
36:27.8 |
09:34.0 |
Fulton |
J. |
|
3H |
56 |
37:29.8 |
09:50.3 |
Langer |
L. |
|
22C |
57 |
38:54.9 |
10:12.6 |
Murphy |
T. |
|
11D |
58 |
39:51.0 |
10:27.3 |
Russak |
H. |
|
5G |
59 |
39:56.1 |
10:28.6 |
Fuss |
B. |
|
10B |
60 |
40:15.9 |
10:33.8 |
Bower |
G. |
|
12D |
61 |
40:51.1 |
10:43.1 |
Hofmann |
A. |
1st Over 60 (M) |
1E |
62 |
41:54.7 |
10:59.8 |
Hunyady |
K. |
|
3F |
63 |
42:08.9 |
11:03.5 |
Eaton |
B. |
1st, 50- 51 (F) |
1I |
64 |
42:09.2 |
11:03.6 |
Baird |
K. |
|
11B |
65 |
42:28.1 |
11:08.5 |
Winick |
H. |
|
2E |
66 |
57:00.0 |
11:48.4 |
Sabba |
D. |
|
4H |
Participants
- 5A, 10B, 22C, 12D, 2E, 3F, 5G, 4H, 1I and 2?
- 55 male and 11female
Skaters
Place |
Time |
Last
Name |
First
Initial |
Division |
|
1 |
14:10.0 |
Focke |
W. |
1A |
|
2 |
16:24.0 |
Villanueva |
V. |
1B |
|
3 |
17:32.0 |
Bostic |
D. |
2B |
|
4 |
21:18.1 |
Mackenzie |
C. |
2A |
|
5 |
21:19.1 |
Robertson |
M. |
3A |
|
6 |
23.10.1 |
Byler |
T. |
1D |
Female |
Award Winners
|
Division |
Male |
Division |
Female |
1st Overall |
|
Focke, W. |
|
Byler, T. |
40 and Under |
A |
MacKenzie, C. |
C |
(none) |
Over 40 |
B |
Villaneva. V. |
D |
(none) |
Registered Walkers
Albaniel, F.; Bechtel, C.; Brennan, E.; Brooks, W.; Ganapthi K.; Graf, N.; Graham, J.; Grosso, P.; Jusinski, R.; Knotts, C.; Lawrence, K.; Li, N.; Macias, D.; Morris,
C.; Mueller, A.; Nagahashi, N.; Nuckolls, H.; Ofengenden, M.; O'hara, J.; Patangui, B.; Riebhoff, A.; Roberts, R.; Robleto, J.; Seeman, J.; Sevilla, J.; Slater, T.; Tiscareno, A.; Trautwein, A.; Williams, P.; Witebsky, S.; Yott,
T.
|